• Next Chapter

End of Book Numbers Party!

XP balance: 1,383

Your Reputation in England: Good

Your World Reputation: Poor

Manager Ranking*: 35

* In the English leagues

Men's Team: First in League One

P46 - W30 - D12 - L4 - Goals For 84 - Goals Against 30 - Goal Difference 54 - Points 102

Vans Trophy Winners

Cheshire Cup Winners

Top Scorers (League):

Beckton 18

Gabby 13

Best 12

Dazza 11

Wibbers 11

Zach 4

Fierce, Adams 3

Bochum, Rush 2

Top Scorers (All Competitions):

Beckton 21

Gabby 17

Best 17

Wibbers 16

Dazza 13

Zach 5

Fierce 4

Bochum, Adams, Duggers 3

Prizes

League One Manager of the Month (September/October): Max Best

League One Co-Manager of the Month (January/March): Max Best/Sandra Lane

League One Co-Manager of the Year: Max Best/Sandra Lane

League Two Manager of the Month (September/March/April): Jackie Reaper

League Two Not-Quite-Top-Scorer-Hope-You-Didn't-Bet-On-It-Lol: Henri Lyons

Top Trim Award: Max Best

League One Player of the Month (September): Zach Green

League One Player of the Month (October): Colin Beckton

League One Player of the Month (March): Christian Fierce

League One Young Player of the Year: Cole Adams

League One Team of the Season: Ian Swan; Christian Fierce; Zach Green; Youngster; Max Best; Darren Smith; Colin Beckton

EFL League One Community Player of the Year: James 'Youngster' Yalley (for exceptional commitment to food banks in two cities)

Men's Team Average Attendances

23-2424-2525-2626-27
2,2873,3625,2447,965

Men's Squad Value over Time (As Estimated by Max)

23-2424-2525-2626-27
0.28m3.1m18.2m42.4m

Chester FC Men's First Team Squad

No.NamePosAgeWageCAPACA +/-
1Ian SwanGK25240011312724
13RainmanGK20750749925
25StickyGK32240010812226
17BanksyGK188006915528
3Cole AdamsDL20140011114727
27Adam SummerhaysDL189007913739
5Zach GreenDC27260011313923
24Christian FierceDC30250011412019
26Sunday SowunmiDC197007111123
4Peter BauerSW DC26300010116646
29Fitzroy HallDC25300011211826
8ThomazellaDC208007717816
18NasaDR218008315024
22Roddy JonesDR1606818416
12Magnus EvergreenD,DM,M291400108-227
14YoungsterDM, MC21300011818114
21Joel ReidM LC2550001221383
11Dan BadfordMC18150092-124
28Alfie ClitheroeMC189007513326
19Ryan JackMC3880050151-25
23Omari NaysmithMC207508410324
6Andrew HarrisonM RC25110010212127
15BarkRM20100010213027
77Max BestOmni265000
10WibbersF RLC19250011218533
7Colin BecktonS34300011518716
20Tom WestwoodS20900849219
16DazzaS21300011413817
9GabrielS22300011316128

CA growth is since the first day of pre-season training, after the summer declines, or since the player joined the first team squad (i.e. January).

Peter Bauer and Nasa received the lion's share of Secret Sandra training boosts.

Selected Young Players, AKA 'The Pipeline'

NamePositionAge**PA
Roddy JonesRB16184
Stephen WatsonDM13146
Hamish AndrewsMC16139
Paul 'Speedy' WrightF LRC10133
Ben WoodMC15131
TadpoleGK13130
Lennox FrancisDRC17130
Jordan Holland*DM9129
Tommy ThompsonAM RC17123
Max MurrayLB15122
Rocco Andrews*DM15117
Rudy Cooke*DC9117
Aston DavidsonGK17113
Finn Burton*DC16110
FutureCB DM1599
Adam B. RobertsAM C1592
Chas FungrieveS1783

This story is posted elsewhere by the author. Help them out by reading the authentic version.

* Playdar finds with the Feedback Loop token activated. Max will receive future XP boosts if those players meet certain targets.

** as per Max's spreadsheets

Max Best Extended Universe: Average CA

ClubNatYr 1Yr 2Yr 3
Saltney TownWAL36.746.166.9
College 1975GIB255054.9
Bruno's MagpiesGIB-4446
Lions FCGIB-2844
West DidsburyENG19.825.739.1

Women's Team: Obliterated WNL NP (Tier 3)

Are promoted to WSL 2 (Tier 2). Must turn fully professional. Not all the squad will be invited and some who are may decline.

Cheshire Cup Winners

WNL NP Player of the Season: Sarah Greene

WNL NP Young Player of the Season: Sarah Greene

Chester FC Women's First Team Squad

No.NamePosAgeWageCAPACA +/-
25Scottie LoveGK2630063634
13QueenieGK19100649424
3Ridley TLB21300788523
23DafinaDLC17506511825
20TanwenCB17506410624
5FemiCB284408712122
4MeghanCB195008916921
2Luxury BellDRC26400758815
12Amy ShoneDRC164410535
18DianeDM25150566016
21FioledMLC17506112221
14Mari HughesMC17506411024
6Pippa HooleMC35200431113
8CharlotteMC244508610121
11Maddy HinesMRC20250768026
15Sarah GreeneMRC195009216722
7Dani Smith-SmitheM, AM RLC194008717722
17Kisi YalleyAM RLC184007714322
16AlwenFC17506410124
10Meredith AnnF RC176006820038
9AngelS194507915523
22Kit HodgesS235009512310

Meredith Ann received lots of Secret Sandra bonus.

Luxury Bell is preggers.

Queenie played 3 of the final 4 fixtures.

Playdar Token Slots in Use

1. Daily Use 3 (three uses per day)

2. Feedback Loop (potential future bonus XP)

3. Maximum Age (currently set to an upper age limit for new finds of 18)

Chester FC Kingdom Building

The solar panels are generating (lol) approx 1,900/week.

3G pitches: 1. Bumpers Bank (two full-size); 2. Hoole; 3. Ellesmere Port; 4. Bumpers Bank minis. Total income: 7,300/week.

2x mobile kitchens: Breaking even.

Club shop (small): Exceeding forecasts.

Deva capacity: 8,200. 7,400 (summer 2027) -> 11,400 (autumn 2027)

Main sponsors/partners: Boshcard (men's shirts), Jejune (women's), Grindhog (kit and merch), Glendale (logistics), NutriBurst (food supplements), PetPride (pets).

Personal Finances/Assets

Bank Balance: £209,000

Weekly Wage: £5,000

Max's Yearly Personal Sponsorship Income: £25,000 (BoshCard); £100,000 (Soccer Supremo); £50,000 (Chester Zoo); £50,000 (Ganymede, niche shampoo)

Max's Private Clients: £300/week (Ziggy 0; Youngster 300)

Max is paying Aff's mum £770/week as a full-time carer for his mum.

REM (Ruth/Emma/Max Agency)

Total Profit: £6,079 (per week, up from £1,054 compared to the end of last season)

Max's Share: £3,040 (up from £527)

Masterplanalytics UK

[Cash]: £53,853

[Other assets]: One all-electric mini that runs like a go-kart

Gibraltarian FA

7 years of low-cost rent in an apartment in the national stadium, plus the chance to buy the apartment at a reasonable rate during that period.

(The stadium should be completed next season).

Cashed Out (Non-Football Assets):

£8,200 (in shares)

Best Chestern Hotel: £3,600 monthly profit (mortgage is interest-only). 1.8m value, 14 flats, 900k mortgage.

Total Weekly Income

£5,000 (basic wage) + £4,800 (sponsors) + £3,040 (REM agency) + £300 (Youngster) + £830 (flats) = £13,970

(£726,440 yearly.)

Miscellaneous:

The attendance bonus (for winning at least one trophy every year) is now 6%.

Max owes £0 to Mateo for the West Didsbury loan. Max owns one measly share in West Didsbury and Chorlton AFC. It's just ceremonial. Nothing to see here.

Max does not own Saltney Town FC. That is owned by Two Taps Limited, a company based in South Manchester. Ditto West. Ditto Tempsford FC.

Saltney owes Henri's syndicate 125k for loans used to sign players.

Max owns two Savile Row suits, a Bayern Munich scarf, a laptop that's showing its age, and two framed photos featuring members of the Yalley family.

BONUS FOR SCROLLING THIS FAR

William B. Roberts Day One versus Wibbers Now

William B. Roberts
Born 10.03.2008(Age 15)English
Acceleration 16
Handling 1Stamina 12
Heading 11Strength 12
Tackling 6
Jumping 9Teamwork 14
Bravery 16Technique 10
Creativity 14
Pace 16preferred foot B
Passing 9
Dribbling 8Positioning 6
Finishing 14
CA 4PA 185
Forward (RLC)
William B. Roberts "Wibbers"
Born 10.03.2008(Age 19)English
Acceleration 17Flair 16
Handling 1Stamina 15
Heading 12Strength 14
Influence 13Tackling 7
Jumping 10Teamwork 17
Bravery 16Long Shots 15Technique 14
Creativity 14
Off The Ball 15
Decisions 14Pace 17preferred foot B
Determination 17Passing 13Form 7-6-8-8-9
Dribbling 11Positioning 8Morale Superb
Finishing 15Condition 100%
CA 112PA 185
Forward (RLC)

If you find any errors (non-standard content, ads redirect, broken links, etc..), Please let us know so we can fix it as soon as possible.

Report

Use arrow keys (or A / D) to PREV/NEXT chapter